Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-316-06-002
Realkey 46336
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER WILLIS R
Owner Address 2095 HUMMINGBIRD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.27A LL316-12 (TR2 F-435)
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HUMMINGBIRD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19800
Current 255236
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 222236
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 20000
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WILLEY KENDRICK & CHRISTINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-316-06-002
Bill 240601
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104626
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255236
Assessed Value 102094
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.27A LL316-12 (TR2 F-435)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2247.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2247.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 222236
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1472
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0