Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-281-15-010
Realkey 46347
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VARGAS JOSEFINE ETAL
Owner Address 157 LAMBETH WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HOPEW
Legal Description LT10 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-742)
Total Acres 0.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 213
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HENLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 332211
Current 329792
Land 27550
Residential Improvement 302242
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient VARGAS JOSEFINE ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-281-15-010
Bill 238728
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7105953
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 329792
Assessed Value 131917
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT10 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-742)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1555.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1555.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 302242
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2526
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 70% complete as of 10/19/23 HARRINGTON
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall