Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-281-15-029
Realkey 46381
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SDH ATLANTA LLC
Owner Address 110 VILLAGE TRAIL
Owner Address 2 SUITE 215
Owner Address 3
Owner City WOODSTOCK
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30188
Latitude 34.877726907481545
Longitude -84.98850352883606
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HOPEW
Legal Description LT29 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 362
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TREADSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17400
Current 291409
Land 27550
Residential Improvement 263859
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
0 0
0 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SDH ATLANTA LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-281-15-029
Bill 233946
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106734
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 291409
Assessed Value 116564
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT29 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Sale Date 2/8/2024
Taxes Due 2721.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2721.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 263859
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0