Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-281-15-030
Realkey
46382
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SDH ATLANTA LLC
Owner Address
110 VILLAGE TRAIL
Owner Address 2
SUITE 215
Owner Address 3
Owner City
WOODSTOCK
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30188
Latitude
34.877747012463665
Longitude
-84.98881425767212
Legal Description
LT30 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Total Acres
0.28
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
260
Previous
17400
Current
321150
Land
27550
Residential Improvement
293600
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
0
0
0
0
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SDH ATLANTA LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-281-15-030
Bill
233947
Exemption Type
Account No.
7106734
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
321150
Assessed Value
128460
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT30 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Sale Date
2/8/2024
Taxes Due
2998.76
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
3096.23
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
3096.23
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
293600
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2520
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0