Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-281-15-034
Realkey 46386
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRISBEE JEFFERY
Owner Address 394 TREADSTONE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HOPEW
Legal Description LT34 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 394
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TREADSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17400
Current 289198
Land 27550
Residential Improvement 261648
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
0 0
0 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRISBEE JEFFERY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-281-15-034
Bill 213380
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107043
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 289198
Assessed Value 115679
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT34 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Sale Date 4/30/2024
Taxes Due 1925.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1925.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 11:08:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261648
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1880
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0