Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-281-15-052
Realkey 46404
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ORTIZ HECTOR & SANCHEZ JOANNE
Owner Address 383 TREADSTONE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.877100431903334.87708282
Longitude -84.98864556804139
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HOPEW
Legal Description LT52 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 383
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TREADSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17400
Current 296834
Land 27550
Residential Improvement 269284
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
0 0
0 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ORTIZ HECTOR & SANCHEZ JOANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-281-15-052
Bill 227655
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107494
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 296834
Assessed Value 118734
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT52 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Sale Date 7/29/2024
Taxes Due 1978.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1978.3
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 269284
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood