Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-281-15-053
Realkey 46406
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NIEVES BIANCA ETAL
Owner Address 345 TREADSTONE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HOPEW
Legal Description LT53 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 345
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TREADSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17400
Current 296634
Land 27550
Residential Improvement 269084
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
0 0
0 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NIEVES BIANCA ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-281-15-053
Bill 227005
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107636
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 296634
Assessed Value 118654
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT53 HOPEWELL MANOR (F-743)
Sale Date 5/17/2024
Taxes Due 2769.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2769.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 269084
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0