Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-053-02-001
Realkey
46409
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
RODGERS BRADLEY JAMES
Owner Address
449 OLD COTTONWOOD MILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Legal Description
0.94A LL053-27 (TR1 F-602)
Total Acres
0.94
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
017
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Previous
14275
Current
226787
Land
18736
Residential Improvement
208051
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
0
2022
0
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
RODGERS BRADLEY JAMES
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-053-02-001
Bill
232350
Exemption Type
Account No.
7108636
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
226787
Assessed Value
90714
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.94A LL053-27 (TR1 F-602)
Sale Date
6/6/2024
Taxes Due
1997.15
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
2278.01
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
2278.01
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
208051
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1176
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0