Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-02-039
Realkey 46473
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RUBIO MARIA ETAL
Owner Address 207 AVIS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L39 & PT L38 MCCULLEY
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 24000
Current 302665
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 272665
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
0 0
0 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RUBIO MARIA ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-02-039
Bill 232969
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107536
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 302665
Assessed Value 121066
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L39 & PT L38 MCCULLEY
Sale Date 8/20/2024
Taxes Due 2018.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2018.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 272665
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2268
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0