Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-261-29-000
Realkey
46534
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BRASS INVESTMENTS 1055 LLC
Owner Address
398 MAGNOLIA LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
CHATSWORTH
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30705
Legal Description
0.45A LL261-11 (TR3 F-282)
Total Acres
0.45
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Previous
19500
Current
221316
Land
10192
Residential Improvement
211124
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
0
2022
0
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BRASS INVESTMENTS 1055 LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-261-29-000
Bill
204326
Exemption Type
Account No.
7109230
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
221316
Assessed Value
88527
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.45A LL261-11 (TR3 F-282)
Sale Date
11/13/2024
Taxes Due
1949.02
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1949.02
Taxes Paid Date
12/11/2025 11:07:55 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
211124
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1232
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0