Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-04-031
Realkey 46550
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DELASHMITT JOSHUA JARED & REA MONICA
Owner Address 1210 ACME ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 0.19A LTS 45-48 GLENNDALE SUB (F-824)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1210
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ACME
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 301579
Current 332318
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 313318
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DELASHMITT JOSHUA JARED & REA MONICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-04-031
Bill 210491
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107661
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 332318
Assessed Value 132927
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.19A LTS 45-48 GLENNDALE SUB (F-824)
Sale Date 8/30/2024
Taxes Due 3822.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3822.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 313318
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1728
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall