Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-033
Realkey 46558
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CODJOE HENRY & RHODA
Owner Address 104 BRAZZEL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description LTS 33&34 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres 3.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRAZZLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 440259
Current 455438
Land 80000
Residential Improvement 375438
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CODJOE HENRY & RHODA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-033
Bill 207957
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7106426
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 455438
Assessed Value 182175
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 33&34 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1761.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1761.01
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 1:23:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 375438
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2044
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile