Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-127-01-018
Realkey
46651
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HAMMER PROPERTIES OF DALTON LLC
Owner Address
449 BURGESS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Legal Description
PT L16 & LT 17-18 WATT ACRES (C-2082 & F-606)
Total Acres
2.8
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
166
Previous
30450
Current
297606
Land
30450
Residential Improvement
267156
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
0
2022
0
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
RW SALES LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-127-01-018
Bill
233133
Exemption Type
Account No.
7107797
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
297606
Assessed Value
119042
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PT L16 & LT 17-18 WATT ACRES (C-2082 & F-606)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2620.83
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2620.83
Taxes Paid Date
12/8/2025 2:37:11 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
267156
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Duplex
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1584
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
4
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
2
Extra Features
3