Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-168-24-000
Realkey
46735
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MCCURDY MITCHELL MARVIN
Owner Address
345 BETHEL CHURCH RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Legal Description
1.30A F-851
Total Acres
1.3
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
419
Previous
0
Current
191870
Land
43318
Residential Improvement
148552
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
0
2022
0
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S3
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MCCURDY DAWN D
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-168-24-000
Bill
224468
Exemption Type
S3
Account No.
7110123
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
191870
Assessed Value
76748
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.30A F-851
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1132.07
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1132.07
Taxes Paid Date
1/21/2026 2:14:36 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
148552
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1408
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
SENT 30 DAY ADJUSTMENT SENT NEW HOUSING TO 12-168-
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0