Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-151-04-000
Realkey
46896
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Owner Address
AUTHORITY ENGINEERED FLOORS
Owner Address 2
PO BOX 2207
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Total Acres
1.03
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
065
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2025
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3829
Previous
2480034
Current
2480034
Land
51500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
2385123
Accessory Improvement
43411
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2022
0
2021
0
2020
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-151-04-000
Bill
209854
Exemption Type
Account No.
7109494
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
2480034
Assessed Value
992014
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
1310.41
Taxes Due Date
4/26/2026
Taxes Paid
1310.41
Taxes Paid Date
4/23/2026 11:25:36 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
3
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.99
Structure value
1203073
Section Value
1203073
Total Improvement Value
2385123
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Heavy Structural Steel
Wall Height
40
Year Built
2023
Effective Year Built
Section Area
22500
Total Building Area
41000
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
3
Section Number
2
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.99
Structure value
1182050
Section Value
1182050
Total Improvement Value
2385123
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Heavy Structural Steel
Wall Height
80
Year Built
2023
Effective Year Built
Section Area
18500
Total Building Area
41000
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
*Light Comm Equip Bldg
Value
43411
Year Built
2023
Calculated Area
3750
Length
30
Width
125
Class
Exempt
Strata
Public Property
Sales Information
This parcel does not have any sales to display