Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-292-48-004
Realkey 46939
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ZHANG YUE
Owner Address 5015 BELLMORE PARK LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City JOHNS CREEK
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30097
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 0.23A LL292-12 (LT4 F-884)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 0
Current 297083
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 264083
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RONALD J JOHNS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-292-48-004
Bill 232804
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106899
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297083
Assessed Value 118833
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.23A LL292-12 (LT4 F-884)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2616.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2616.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 264083
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1644
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0