Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-05-008
Realkey 4699
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BALL NOAH LEE & KIMBERLY P
Owner Address 115 PADDLE WHEEL CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90777296
Longitude -84.94964558
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L8 THE MILL
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PADDLE WHEEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270611
Current 268252
Land 26500
Residential Improvement 241752
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194147
2022 159236
2021 159236
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BALL NOAH LEE & KIMBERLY P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-05-008
Bill 202316
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 27297
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 268252
Assessed Value 107301
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 THE MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2180.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2180.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 1:14:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241752
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1908
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile