Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-265-01-040
Realkey 46991
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MUNOZ JESSICA VELAZQUEZ ETAL
Owner Address 204 OLD PRATER MILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .48A OLD PRATER MILL (F - 901)
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD PRATER MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 0
Current 164560
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 131560
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MUNOZ JESSICA VELAZQUEZ ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-265-01-040
Bill 226425
Exemption Type
Account No. 7110356
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164560
Assessed Value 65824
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .48A OLD PRATER MILL (F - 901)
Sale Date 3/28/2024
Taxes Due 1449.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1449.19
Taxes Paid Date 2/19/2026 10:16:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131560
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1955
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1020
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile