Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-05-020
Realkey 4711
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCLEARY MARYLIN J
Owner Address 108 PADDLEWHEEL COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90882952
Longitude -84.94831617
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L20 THE MILL
Total Acres 0.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PADDLE WHEEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 223896
Current 223896
Land 26500
Residential Improvement 197396
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157251
2022 122446
2021 122446
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MCCLEARY MARYLIN J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-05-020
Bill 224368
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7053625
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 223896
Assessed Value 89558
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 THE MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197396
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1726
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3