Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-13-001
Realkey 4720
Property Record Card
GIS Map Map
Owner Name
Owner Address 290 GOLF VIEW DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91070275
Longitude -84.95192285
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description LT 1 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 290
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOLF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 339348
Current 336865
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 288865
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 278814
2022 225124
2021 225124
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-13-001
Bill 224118
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7104917
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 336865
Assessed Value 134746
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 1 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 764.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 789.85
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 789.85
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 288865
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1646
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CORRECTED SKETCH. IT'S A SPLIT LEVEL. MADE THE CHO
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall