Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-14-003
Realkey 4726
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YOUNG APRIL C & CONNALLY SHARON
Owner Address 327 GOLF VIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91543236
Longitude -84.95128108
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description LT505 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 327
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOLF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 555465
Current 550796
Land 62000
Residential Improvement 488796
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 355543
2022 287238
2021 287238
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient YOUNG APRIL C & CONNALLY SHARON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-14-003
Bill 241479
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7103182
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 550796
Assessed Value 220318
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT505 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2648.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2648.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 2:05:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 488796
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3293
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall