Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-14-004
Realkey 4727
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DANIELS JENNIFER GAZAWAY & JOHN PATRICK
Owner Address 317 GOLF VIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91419304
Longitude -84.95132344
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description LT503 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 317
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOLF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 418918
Current 427745
Land 62000
Residential Improvement 365745
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 285913
2022 249520
2021 249520
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DANIELS JENNIFER GAZAWAY & JOHN PATRICK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-14-004
Bill 209924
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071139
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 427745
Assessed Value 171098
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT503 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3557.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3557.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 365745
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2329
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall