Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-14-015
Realkey 4738
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SKIDDS RONALD OSBORNE & PATRICIA CRISP
Owner Address 357 GOLFVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91780695
Longitude -84.94660471
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description LT 525 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 357
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOLF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 639300
Current 621639
Land 62000
Residential Improvement 559639
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 430081
2022 335752
2021 353340
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SKIDDS RONALD OSBORNE & PATRICIA CRISP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-14-015
Bill 234778
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 2482
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 621639
Assessed Value 248656
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 525 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3272.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3272.82
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:26:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 559639
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3605
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall