Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-14-017
Realkey 4740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KAPUR RHONDA
Owner Address 725 TEE TOP DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91552754
Longitude -84.94923057
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description LT 535 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 725
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TEE TOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 594445
Current 611902
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 563902
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 325736
2022 276908
2021 282346
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KAPUR RHONDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-14-017
Bill 220568
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103379
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 611902
Assessed Value 244761
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 535 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5207.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5207.09
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 1:43:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 460784
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3329
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile