Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-14-044
Realkey 4766
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NORBURY J ERIC III & LANA B
Owner Address 715 TEE TOP DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91351724
Longitude -84.9494369
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description LT540 HIGHLAND FORRESTI
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 715
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TEE TOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 509793
Current 506139
Land 62000
Residential Improvement 444139
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 366973
2022 311951
2021 326948
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient NORBURY J ERIC III & LANA B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-14-044
Bill 227076
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 30448
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 506139
Assessed Value 202456
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT540 HIGHLAND FORRESTI
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2151.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2151.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 10:51:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 444139
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2698
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile