Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-01-017
Realkey 4883
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARTER LINDA
Owner Address 243 LOVINGGOOD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.90586248
Longitude -84.94593954
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL6 J F WEAVER
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 73
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 118
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KENNEDY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123096
Current 138824
Land 7875
Residential Improvement 130949
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77502
2022 56974
2021 56974
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARTER LINDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-01-017
Bill 206417
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102939
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138824
Assessed Value 55530
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL6 J F WEAVER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1222.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1222.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 2:10:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 130949
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1036
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0