Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-04-010
Realkey 4899
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KRONKOSKY BLAKE & JULIE
Owner Address 4101 DOG LEGG DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90246016
Longitude -84.95177092
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KNBNOR
Legal Description L10 KNOB NORTH EST 1
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOG LEGG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 346098
Current 329898
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 283898
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 198800
2022 150507
2021 150507
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KRONKOSKY BLAKE & JULIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-04-010
Bill 221360
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105583
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 329898
Assessed Value 131959
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 KNOB NORTH EST 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2718.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2718.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 283898
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1872
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile