Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-04-030
Realkey 4919
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JONES JOE E JR & LISA T
Owner Address 4108 BIRDIE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90595528
Longitude -84.94970695
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KNBNOR
Legal Description L30 KNOB NORTH EST II
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BIRDIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 284313
Current 278506
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 232506
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191912
2022 150602
2021 150602
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JONES JOE E JR & LISA T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-04-030
Bill 220309
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 2571
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278506
Assessed Value 111402
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L30 KNOB NORTH EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2271.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2271.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 232506
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1574
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: EFF YEAR LOWER FOR 2011
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall