Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-04-045
Realkey 4934
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STAVROW JR NICK & CYNTHIA
Owner Address 4115 BIRDIE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90615363
Longitude -84.95046707
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KNBNOR
Legal Description L45 KNOB NORTH EST II
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BIRDIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 256831
Current 255580
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 209580
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 171040
2022 127820
2021 127820
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STAVROW JR NICK & CYNTHIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-04-045
Bill 236145
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079439
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255580
Assessed Value 102232
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L45 KNOB NORTH EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2069.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2069.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 209580
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1501
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: GRADE
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile