Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-04-047
Realkey 4936
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HORTON MASON DANIEL & RHONDA RASHELL
Owner Address 4118 DOG LEGG DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90652939
Longitude -84.95110123
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KNBNOR
Legal Description L47 KNOB NORTH EST II (C-92)
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Knob North Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4118
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOG LEGG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 293942
Current 282135
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 236135
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 197901
2022 177313
2021 177313
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient HORTON MASON DANIEL & RHONDA RASHELL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-04-047
Bill 218529
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7106983
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 282135
Assessed Value 112854
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L47 KNOB NORTH EST II (C-92)
Sale Date 3/14/2024
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236135
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1705
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile