Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-04-049
Realkey 4938
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEVERELL NICOLE ASHLEY & DAVID STEVEN
Owner Address 4114 DOG LEGG DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90579134
Longitude -84.95111808
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KNBNOR
Legal Description L49 KNOB NORTH EST II
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4114
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOG LEGG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 344694
Current 312691
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 266691
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 228029
2022 205194
2021 205194
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DEVERELL NICOLE ASHLEY & DAVID STEVEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-04-049
Bill 210660
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084693
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 312691
Assessed Value 125076
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L49 KNOB NORTH EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2572.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2572.1
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 2:51:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 266691
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1835
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile