Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-04-052
Realkey 4941
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VALLEY CHERI R & BRIAN J
Owner Address 4108 DOG LEGG DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90471807
Longitude -84.95111995
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood KNBNOR
Legal Description L52 KNOB NORTH EST II
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 043
Subdivision Knob North Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOG LEGG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 376790
Current 356071
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 310071
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 253471
2022 215903
2021 215903
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient VALLEY CHERI R & BRIAN J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-04-052
Bill 238693
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097112
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 356071
Assessed Value 142428
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L52 KNOB NORTH EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2954.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2954.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 310071
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1972
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: SKETCH CORRECTED BASED ON REAL ESTATE LISTING FOR
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip