Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-05-000
Realkey 4956
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name EARNEST MARK L
Owner Address 1207 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9019781
Longitude -84.96314758
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.02A MARK L EARNEST
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUNTRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 141943
Current 170528
Land 37367
Residential Improvement 133161
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 99081
2022 84017
2021 84017
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient EARNEST MARK L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-05-000
Bill 211547
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 29327
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 170528
Assessed Value 68211
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.02A MARK L EARNEST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1229.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1229.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 1:47:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 133161
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy GENERAL APARTMENTS
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 720
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3