Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-208-02-003
Realkey 4961
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MURRAY RANDALL ROSS
Owner Address 106 VARNELL CEMETERY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9003916
Longitude -84.97037078
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description CEMETERY RD
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VARNELL CEMETARY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 165793
Current 177103
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 157103
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104920
2022 69943
2021 69943
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MURRAY RANDALL R & PATRICIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-208-02-003
Bill 226472
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 29330
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 177103
Assessed Value 70841
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CEMETERY RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 157103
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0