Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-208-14-004
Realkey 5051
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEARDEN BRENDA MAE
Owner Address P O BOX 132
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VARNELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30756
Latitude 34.90488153
Longitude -84.97712802
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description L2 KINNAMON EST
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3010
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KINNAMON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 262603
Current 260337
Land 15750
Residential Improvement 244587
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194439
2022 158700
2021 158700
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BEARDEN BRENDA MAE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-208-14-004
Bill 202997
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 29384
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 260337
Assessed Value 104135
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L2 KINNAMON EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 91.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 93.99
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 93.99
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 244587
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2088
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CORRECT SKETCH. 1.0 NOW +1 FOR 2010
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile