Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-208-20-000
Realkey 5061
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ DANIEL FRAIRE
Owner Address 3005 KINNAMON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90222855
Longitude -84.9781636
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description .53A LL208 11
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 73
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3005
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KINNAMON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 156719
Current 178518
Land 11769
Residential Improvement 166749
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 105549
2022 75626
2021 75626
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ DANIEL FRAIRE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-208-20-000
Bill 223871
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078104
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 178518
Assessed Value 71408
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .53A LL208 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1485.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1485.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166749
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1430
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NEW VINYL ADDED. OP REWORKED BUT SAME MEASURMENTS
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall