Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-208-30-003
Realkey 5073
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILES RONALD C
Owner Address 4020 VILLAGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90706818
Longitude -84.97625011
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT LTS 4&5 LONDON RIDGE
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4020
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VILLAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186898
Current 208314
Land 13388
Residential Improvement 194926
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 138916
2022 112440
2021 112440
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MILES RONALD C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-208-30-003
Bill 225261
Exemption Type
Account No. 2620
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208314
Assessed Value 83325
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS 4&5 LONDON RIDGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1945.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1945.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 194926
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1358
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3