Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-221-02-039
Realkey 5144
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAGGS LORI J
Owner Address 3621 LAKE KATHY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89740126
Longitude -85.00577077
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LKATHY
Legal Description L137 & PT L136 LAKE KATHY
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3621
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 60373
Current 61396
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 41396
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 55373
2022 47025
2021 47025
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient YUZENKO LORI & STEPHEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-221-02-039
Bill 241563
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080847
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 61396
Assessed Value 24558
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L137 & PT L136 LAKE KATHY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 355.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 355.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:01:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 41396
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0