Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-221-02-043
Realkey 5147
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANDOVAL JESUS A & ANNA M
Owner Address 1402 PEGGU LN SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89876827
Longitude -85.00938084
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LKATHY
Legal Description L3&4 LAKE KATHY
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PEGGY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 69577
Current 80037
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 60037
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 46595
2022 30132
2021 30132
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANDOVAL JESUS A & ANNA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-221-02-043
Bill 233605
Exemption Type
Account No. 7032546
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 80037
Assessed Value 32015
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3&4 LAKE KATHY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 704.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 704.85
Taxes Paid Date 12/21/2025 6:06:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 60037
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 616
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0