Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-221-02-065
Realkey 5166
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SEAY EARL LUTHER
Owner Address 1367 PEGGY LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89580306
Longitude -85.0092927
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LKATHY
Legal Description L43T45 LAKE KATHY &MH
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1367
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PEGGY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 26981
Current 26981
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 6981
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25731
2022 17481
2021 17481
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SEAY EARL LUTHER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-221-02-065
Bill 233973
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093870
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 26981
Assessed Value 10792
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L43T45 LAKE KATHY &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 126.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 130.5
Taxes Paid Date 4/29/2026 3:05:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 6981
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0