Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-222-02-000
Realkey 5216
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLINE RALPH H & BRENDA GAYLE
Owner Address 3558 LAKE KATHY RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89323438
Longitude -85.00514217
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.97A LL222 11
Total Acres 6.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3558
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 161285
Current 208218
Land 104061
Residential Improvement 104157
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94156
2022 80811
2021 80811
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CLINE RALPH H & BRENDA GAYLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-222-02-000
Bill 207743
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 27363
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208218
Assessed Value 83287
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.97A LL222 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 104157
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 819
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0