Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-224-07-000
Realkey 5223
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROGERS CHARLES B & KIMBERLY
Owner Address 1794 HIGHWAY 2
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.8983257
Longitude -84.98613502
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.90A LL224-11
Total Acres 6.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1794
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHWAY 2
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 328777
Current 360205
Land 103102
Residential Improvement 257103
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173388
2022 165156
2021 165156
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROGERS CHARLES B & KIMBERLY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-224-07-000
Bill 232618
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078043
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 360205
Assessed Value 144082
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.90A LL224-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2980.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2980.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 257103
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2464
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: REMOVED PHY OVER AND USED DEFAULT PHY. HOUSE WAS G
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip