Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-225-25-000
Realkey 5245
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SEAY JAMES W & JUANITA
Owner Address PO BOX 458
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VARNELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30756
Latitude 34.8983797
Longitude -84.97941103
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description NIX RD
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 241
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name NIX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 146617
Current 172381
Land 5715
Residential Improvement 166666
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 39153
2022 44119
2021 44119
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SEAY JAMES W & JUANITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-225-25-000
Bill 233979
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 29410
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172381
Assessed Value 68952
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description NIX RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1332.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1332.62
Taxes Paid Date 3/3/2026 9:23:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166666
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1296
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0