Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-228-01-002
Realkey 5278
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 4055 HIGHWAY 2 A SERIES OF P MONT LLC
Owner Address 1217 LAMRA STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.89609385
Longitude -84.94940355
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description BURGER DEN LT 2 WHEAT EST
Total Acres 5.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4055
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHWAY 2
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 396984
Current 422025
Land 271781
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 150244
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 255294
2022 255294
2021 255294
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 4055 HIGHWAY 2 A SERIES OF P MONT LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-228-01-002
Bill 200144
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106072
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 422025
Assessed Value 168810
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description BURGER DEN LT 2 WHEAT EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3716.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3716.52
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:39:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Local
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 150244
Section Value 150244
Total Improvement Value 150244
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1979
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1772
Total Building Area 1772
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0