Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-228-05-005
Realkey 5289
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORGAN ANTHONY GEORGE & MELANIE
Owner Address 4010 TARA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.89784187
Longitude -84.9493526
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description L3 OF LOT 10 WHEAT
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 74
Subdivision Wheat Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4010
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TARA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 187219
Current 205273
Land 18500
Residential Improvement 186773
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116890
2022 81857
2021 81857
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORGAN ANTHONY GEORGE & MELANIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-228-05-005
Bill 226042
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092244
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205273
Assessed Value 82109
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 OF LOT 10 WHEAT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1668.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1668.31
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 2:28:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186773
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1196
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile