Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-228-06-010
Realkey 5304
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AMOS ROBERT S & SHERRY
Owner Address 4017 OSTER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90020519
Longitude -84.95147582
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description L9 COCHRAN L & WHEAT EST
Total Acres 1.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4017
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 165504
Current 179578
Land 18500
Residential Improvement 161078
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107397
2022 81549
2021 81549
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient AMOS ROBERT S & SHERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-228-06-010
Bill 201269
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 958
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 179578
Assessed Value 71831
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 COCHRAN L & WHEAT EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 161078
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1242
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3