Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-229-01-007
Realkey 5315
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOPER BOBBY E
Owner Address 104 WHEAT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City Dalton
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.9001874
Longitude -84.94623623
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTTR7 BART C WILSON
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3992
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 9575
Current 9575
Land 7875
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1700
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 9575
2022 9719
2021 9719
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COOPER BOBBY E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-229-01-007
Bill 208457
Exemption Type
Account No. 7020887
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9575
Assessed Value 3830
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTTR7 BART C WILSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 89.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 92.33
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 92.33
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 200
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 64
Length 8
Width 8
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 1500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 192
Length 12
Width 16
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee COOPER BOBBY E
Grantor WALKER NEFF JR & EARLE CARLEEN
Sale Price 65770
Sale Date 8/18/2011
Deed Book/Page 5633 163
Deed Link Click Here