Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-229-01-011
Realkey 5319
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS JOHN E
Owner Address PO BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.89775279
Longitude -84.94598568
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTR6 BART C WILSON
Total Acres 2.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3956
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 166231
Current 166231
Land 39620
Residential Improvement 126611
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 86331
2022 86852
2021 86852
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS JOHN E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-229-01-011
Bill 210160
Exemption Type
Account No. 7032480
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 166231
Assessed Value 66492
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR6 BART C WILSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1463.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1463.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 11:56:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 126611
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1417
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2