Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-229-01-028
Realkey 5333
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIRSTBANK
Owner Address ATTN FIRST BANK ACCOUNTING DEPT
Owner Address 2 1221 BROADWAY SUITE 1300
Owner Address 3
Owner City NASHVILLE
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37203
Latitude 34.8942322
Longitude -84.94743183
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description PTR2 BART C WILSON FARM
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3895
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 370498
Current 370498
Land 180000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 190498
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 304513
2022 304513
2021 304513
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FIRSTBANK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-229-01-028
Bill 212687
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088738
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 370498
Assessed Value 148199
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR2 BART C WILSON FARM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3459.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3459.55
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 8:22:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Bank
Used As *Bank
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 190498
Section Value 190498
Total Improvement Value 190498
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2006
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1860
Total Building Area 1860
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display