Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-229-03-028
Realkey 5365
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHUMLEY RICKY ALLEN & CHRISTI LEANN
Owner Address 213 WHEAT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8974531
Longitude -84.93558164
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT LT 20 WHEAT EST
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 213
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHEAT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 236438
Current 234389
Land 18500
Residential Improvement 215889
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164547
2022 128639
2021 128639
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CHUMLEY RICKY ALLEN & CHRISTI LEANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-229-03-028
Bill 207237
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 12430
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 234389
Assessed Value 93756
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 20 WHEAT EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2007.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2007.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 215889
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1984
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile